Is TOFFEE LOVES COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COATED ALMOND TOFFEE CANDY, TOFFEE LOVES COFFEE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Toffee Pieces (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Butter [Cream, Salt], Almonds, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Salt, Roasting Oil [Canola, Safflower, and/or Sunflower Oil], Cocoa Natural Flavors), Egg Yolks, Coffee Extract.

Check TOFFEE LOVES COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COATED ALMOND TOFFEE CANDY, TOFFEE LOVES COFFEE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TOFFEE LOVES COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COATED ALMOND TOFFEE CANDY, TOFFEE LOVES COFFEE is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking