Is TOFFEE LOVES COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COATED ALMOND TOFFEE CANDY, TOFFEE LOVES COFFEE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cocoa natural flavors
cocoa natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Toffee Pieces (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Butter [Cream, Salt], Almonds, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Salt, Roasting Oil [Canola, Safflower, and/or Sunflower Oil], Cocoa Natural Flavors), Egg Yolks, Coffee Extract.
Check TOFFEE LOVES COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COATED ALMOND TOFFEE CANDY, TOFFEE LOVES COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOFFEE LOVES COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COATED ALMOND TOFFEE CANDY, TOFFEE LOVES COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Lactaid Mocha Almond Chip Ice Cream
Where to buy
TOFFEE LOVES COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COATED ALMOND TOFFEE CANDY, TOFFEE LOVES COFFEE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


