Is TOFFEE POPCORN CRUNCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized sweet cream
- milk
- butter
- butter oil
pasteurized sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL [MILK], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), BROWN RICE SYRUP, POPCORN, BROWN SUGAR, ALMONDS, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED SWEET CREAM [MILK], SALT), CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER SEED AND/OR SAFFLOWER SEED OIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SEA SALT, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE).
Check TOFFEE POPCORN CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOFFEE POPCORN CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


