Is TOFFEE POPCORN CRUNCH Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- almonds
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL [MILK], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), BROWN RICE SYRUP, POPCORN, BROWN SUGAR, ALMONDS, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED SWEET CREAM [MILK], SALT), CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER SEED AND/OR SAFFLOWER SEED OIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SEA SALT, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE).
Check TOFFEE POPCORN CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOFFEE POPCORN CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


