Is TOFFEE, PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE TOFFEE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • almonds

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, BUTTER, CREAM, SALT, MILK FLAVORED CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OILS, COCOA, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA), ALMONDS, PECANS.

Check TOFFEE, PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetButteryRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingToppingOn The Go