Is TOFFEE & SEA SALT CRUNCHY TOFFEE BITS AND SEA SALT IN RICH PREMIUM BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE, TOFFEE & SEA SALT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dry whole milk
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, TOFFEE PIECES (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, BUTTERFAT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SEA SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check TOFFEE & SEA SALT CRUNCHY TOFFEE BITS AND SEA SALT IN RICH PREMIUM BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE, TOFFEE & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOFFEE & SEA SALT CRUNCHY TOFFEE BITS AND SEA SALT IN RICH PREMIUM BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE, TOFFEE & SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Love,Corn® Gluten Free Sea Salt Premium Crunchy Corn Snack
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Health English Toffee Bits Milk Chocolate Wrapper - 8 Oz
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
About this product
Candy · Bar


