Is TOFFEE & SEA SALT CRUNCHY TOFFEE BITS AND SEA SALT IN RICH PREMIUM BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE, TOFFEE & SEA SALT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dry whole milk
- chocolate liquor
- natural flavor
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, TOFFEE PIECES (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, BUTTERFAT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SEA SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check TOFFEE & SEA SALT CRUNCHY TOFFEE BITS AND SEA SALT IN RICH PREMIUM BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE, TOFFEE & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOFFEE & SEA SALT CRUNCHY TOFFEE BITS AND SEA SALT IN RICH PREMIUM BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE, TOFFEE & SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Love,Corn® Gluten Free Sea Salt Premium Crunchy Corn Snack
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Health English Toffee Bits Milk Chocolate Wrapper - 8 Oz
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
About this product
Candy · Bar


