No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is TOFFEE TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BELGIAN CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SKIM MILK, CREAM, SOY LECITHIN (A NATURAL EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ENGLISH TOFFEE BITS (SUGAR, BUTTER, ALMONDS (ROASTED IN COCOA BUTTER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), LACTOSE, SALT, VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), NATURAL TOFFEE FLAVOR.

Check TOFFEE TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyButteryNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingOn The Go
Lactose Free? TOFFEE TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE | Spoonful