Is Toffifee Candy Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • condensed partly skimmed milk
  • skim milk powder
  • milk
  • lactose
  • whey powder
  • condensed whey

condensed partly skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small, bite-sized confections offer sweet, toasted and creamy contrast between a firm shell and soft center. Commonly eaten as snacks, party treats or gifts, reviewers highlight appealing texture, convenient individual portions, occasional melting in heat, stickiness, and mixed opinions on packaging, shipping, and value across sellers and regions by reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars [sugar, glucose syrup (wheat), lactose (milk), cane sugar syrup], Modified palm oil and modified shea oil, Hazelnuts, Skim milk powder, Sorbitol syrup, Cocoa mass, Condensed partly skimmed milk, Condensed whey, Cocoa powder, Cocoa butter, Butterfat, Whey powder, Soy lecithin, Salt, Natural and artificial flavours.

Check Toffifee Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Toffifee Candy is available at 1 retailer

Zehrs

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go