Is Toffifee A Hazelnut in Caramel with Creamy Nougat and Chocolate 3 x 125g (375g) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- condensed skimmed milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- condensed whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Hazelnuts, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Humectant: Sorbitol Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Condensed Skimmed Milk, Condensed Whey (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (Milk), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Salt, Flavourings
Check Toffifee A Hazelnut in Caramel with Creamy Nougat and Chocolate 3 x 125g (375g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toffifee A Hazelnut in Caramel with Creamy Nougat and Chocolate 3 x 125g (375g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Where to buy
Toffifee A Hazelnut in Caramel with Creamy Nougat and Chocolate 3 x 125g (375g) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


