Is Toffifee Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skim milk powder
  • lactose
  • condensed whey
  • condensed skim milk
  • milk
  • whey powder

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

A Hazelnut In Caramel With Creamy Nougat And Chocolat: Sugar, Modified Palm And Sheanut Oil, Hazelnuts, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Whey Powder (Milk), Sorbitol Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Condensed Skim Milk, Condensed Whey, Lactose, Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Skim Milk Powder, Cane Sugar Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Allergy Information: May Also Contain Almonds, Peanuts And Other Nuts

Check Toffifee against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Toffifee is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyChewySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go