Is Toffifee Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea), Hazelnuts, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Humectant, Sorbitol Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Condensed Skimmed Milk, Condensed Whey (milk), Lactose (milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat (milk), Partially Invented Refiners Syrup, Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Salt, Flavouring. Contains Hazelnuts, Milk, Soya. May Also Contain Almonds, Peanuts And Other Nuts.
Check Toffifee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toffifee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Toffifee is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


