Is Tofflairs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- condensed milk 23
- chocolate 2
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Condensed Milk 23% (Milk, Sugar), Sugar, Palm Fat, Invert Sugar Syrup, Chocolate 2, Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (Soya), Flavourl, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Flavour, Emulsifiers: Gum Arabic, Lecithins (Soya), Product May Contain Peanuts, Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 70% Min
Check Tofflairs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tofflairs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Bar


