Is Toft's Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a nonfat milk
grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cornstarch, Salt, Carrageenan And Vanillin, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3 Added
Check Toft's Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toft's Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Toft's Chocolate Milk, Half Gallon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


