Is TOFT'S, PRIME TIME, ICE CREAM, BUCKEYE BITES Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and/or artificial flavors

natural and/or artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DESSERT SOLIDS (WHEY, WHEY SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK, AND EDIBLE SALTS (SODIUM CARBONATE, DI-POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE AND SODIUM CITRATE)), FUDGE VARIEGATE (PEANUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, SALT, AND SOY LECITHIN), PEANUT BUTTER BUCKEYES (SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), COCONUT OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, OCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), PEANUT BUTTER BASE (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL AND/OR VEGETABLE OIL (CORN OR SOYBEAN OIL), AND SALT), STABILIZER (MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), NATURAL AND/OR ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND ANNATTO.

Check TOFT'S, PRIME TIME, ICE CREAM, BUCKEYE BITES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking