Is Tofu, Baked, Tofu-Kan Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybeans, Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Whole Soybeans, Whole Wheat And Sea Salt), Barley Malt, Spices, Calcium Sulfate (A Naturally Occurring Mineral Used As The Tofu Curdling Agent)

Check Tofu, Baked, Tofu-Kan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tofu, Baked, Tofu-Kan is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSnacking