Is Tofu, Organic, Smoked Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
The Best Organic Tofu (Filtered Water, Soybeans (Organic), Natural Coagulants (Calcium Chloride Nigari And Calcium Sulphate)), Non-gmo Wheat-free Soy Sauce (Organic), Water, Soybeans (Organic), Salt), Cider Vinegar (Organic), Onion Powder (Organic), Evaporated Cane Juice (Organic), Spices (Organic), Sunflower Oil, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor
Check Tofu, Organic, Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tofu, Organic, Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Tofu, Organic, Smoked is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Loaf


