Is TOFU WITH ROASTED CHIPOTLE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
GRILLED TOFU (TOFU {NON-GMO SOYBEANS, WATER AND NIGARI [EXTRACT OF SEA SALT]}, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, GLUTEN FREE TAMARI SOY SAUCE {WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL}, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), CHIPOTLE SAUCE (CRUSHED TOMATOES {CRUSHED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE}, TOMATO PUREE {VINE-RIPENED FRESH TOMATOES AND SALT}, GLUTEN FREE TAMARI SOY SAUCE {WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL}, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, WATER, ONIONS, HONEY, GARLIC POWDER, BASIL, SALT, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, GARLIC, SPICES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, BLACK PEPPER, RED PEPPER CHILI FLAKES), ROASTED GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED ONIONS, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL.
Check TOFU WITH ROASTED CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOFU WITH ROASTED CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Meat · Loaf


