Is Tofurky Italian Sausage With Sun-Dried Tomatoes and Basil Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- textured wheat protein
- vital wheat gluten
- wheat
textured wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tofu (Water, Organic Soybeans, Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Chloride), Vital Wheat Gluten, Expeller Pressed Non-genetically Modified Canola Or Hi Oleic Safflower Oil, Water, Shoyu Soy Sauce (Water, Non-genetically Engineered Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Culture), Sun Dried Tomatoes, Textured Wheat Protein, Basil, Black Pepper, Spices, Granulated Garlic, Salt, Chili Pepper
Check Tofurky Italian Sausage With Sun-Dried Tomatoes and Basil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tofurky Italian Sausage With Sun-Dried Tomatoes and Basil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Where to buy
Tofurky Italian Sausage With Sun-Dried Tomatoes and Basil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


