Is TOFURKY, POCKETS SANDWICHES, PEPPERONI PIZZA Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- crust - whole wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
- wheat
- oat fiber
crust - whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST - WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NON-GENETICALLY ENGINEERED SOYBEAN OIL, DOUGH CONDITIONER [CALCIUM SULFATE, GARLIC POWDER], SALT, YEAST, STARCH, ASCORBIC ACID, SPICES, NON-GENETICALLY ENGINEERED CANOLA OIL. FILLING - TOFURKY PEPPERONI SLICES [VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, WATER, ORGANIC TOFU (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ORGANIC BROWN RICE, EXPELLER PRESSED NON-GENETICALLY ENGINEERED CANOLA OIL, SHOYU SOY SAUCE (WATER, NON-GENETICALLY ENGINEERED SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, CULTURE), ANNATTO, SPICES, NON-GENETICALLY ENGINEERED CORN STARCH, SALT, MUSTARD, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, VEGAN NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, GARBANZO BEAN FLOUR, WHITE BEAN FLOUR, OAT FIBER, SUNFLOWER OIL, LYCOPENE FROM TOMATOES, PURPLE CARROT JUICE, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, CALCIUM LACTATE FROM BEETS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE], WATER, VEGAN CHEESE [FILTERED WATER, TAPIOCA AND/OR ARROWROOT FLOURS, NON-GENETICALLY ENGINEERED EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA AND /OR NON-GENETICALLY ENGINEERED EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER OIL, COCONUT OIL, PEA PROTEIN, SALT, VEGAN NATURAL FLAVORS, INACTIVE YEAST, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID (FOR FLAVOR), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (A NATURALLY OCCURRING MINERAL)], TOMATO PASTE, RICE STARCH, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ONION POWDER.
Check TOFURKY, POCKETS SANDWICHES, PEPPERONI PIZZA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOFURKY, POCKETS SANDWICHES, PEPPERONI PIZZA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Where to buy
TOFURKY, POCKETS SANDWICHES, PEPPERONI PIZZA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Pouch


