Is TOFUTTI, BETTER THAN CREAM CHEESE, FRENCH ONION Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, EXPELLER PROCESSED NATURAL OIL BLEND (SOYBEAN, PALM FRUIT AND OLIVE), MALTODEXTRIN, SOY PROTEIN, TOFU, NON DAIRY LACTIC ACID, BLEND OF NATURAL GUMS (LOCUST BEAN, GUAR, CELLULOSE, XANTHAN AND CARRAGEENAN), ORGANIC SUGAR, DRIED ONION, GARLIC, PARSLEY, SPICES, SALT, WHITE PEPPER, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT.
Check TOFUTTI, BETTER THAN CREAM CHEESE, FRENCH ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOFUTTI, BETTER THAN CREAM CHEESE, FRENCH ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


