Is Tofutti Mint Chocolate Chip Snack Size Sandwiches Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

: Water , Sugar , Corn Syrup Solids , Corn Oil , Non-GMO , ( Soy Protein , Tofu ) Cocoa Butter , Mint Flavor , Vanilla and Other Natural Flavors , Soy Lecithin , Guar Gum Seed and Carob Bean Gum , Salt . Chocolate Chip Ingredients : Sugar , Chocolate Liquor , Cocoa Butter , Soy Lecithin , Vanilla Extract . Wafer Ingredients : Unbleached Wheat Flour , Sugar , Caramel Color , Soybean Oil , Yellow Corn Flour , Cocoa , Modified Corn Starch , Salt , Baking Soda , Soy Lecithin .

Check Tofutti Mint Chocolate Chip Snack Size Sandwiches against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tofutti Mint Chocolate Chip Snack Size Sandwiches is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go