Is Tofutti Mint Chocolate Chip Snack Size Sandwiches Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached wheat flour

unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

: Water , Sugar , Corn Syrup Solids , Corn Oil , Non-GMO , ( Soy Protein , Tofu ) Cocoa Butter , Mint Flavor , Vanilla and Other Natural Flavors , Soy Lecithin , Guar Gum Seed and Carob Bean Gum , Salt . Chocolate Chip Ingredients : Sugar , Chocolate Liquor , Cocoa Butter , Soy Lecithin , Vanilla Extract . Wafer Ingredients : Unbleached Wheat Flour , Sugar , Caramel Color , Soybean Oil , Yellow Corn Flour , Cocoa , Modified Corn Starch , Salt , Baking Soda , Soy Lecithin .

Check Tofutti Mint Chocolate Chip Snack Size Sandwiches against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tofutti Mint Chocolate Chip Snack Size Sandwiches is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go