Is Tofutti Vanilla Fudge Ice Cream Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CORN OIL, NON-GMO (SOY PROTEIN, TOFU), COCOA BUTTER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, VANILLA AND OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GUAR, LOCUST BEAN AND CELLULOSE GUMS, SALT, VEGETABLE O MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES.
Check Tofutti Vanilla Fudge Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tofutti Vanilla Fudge Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


