Is Together Health Multibiotic Capsules Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • bacillus coagulans lmg 6326

bacillus coagulans lmg 6326

Dietitian note

Potassium lactate (e326) comes from lactic acid, which can have animal or plant origins. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fermented Fruit And Vegetable Complex (Carrot, Celery, Red Beet, Purple Carrot, Tomato, Broccoli, Asparagus, Pumpkin, Pea, Spinach, Sweet Corn, Pineapple, Orange, Apple, Passion Fruit, Banana, Tangerine, Mango, Papaya, Lemon, Mulberry, Red Grapes, Plum, Noni, Peach, Litchi, Red Grapefruit, Prune, Pomegranate, Aronia, Cranberry, Strawberry, Raspberry, Cherry, Black Currant, Currant, White Grape, Sugar Cane, Blueberry, Waxberry, Kiwi, Round Kumquat, Peiyu, Cantaloupe, West Indian Cherry), Multi Strain Live Culture Complex (Bifidobacterium Lactis BS01, Lactobacillus Acidophilus LA02, Lactobacillus Plantarum LP01, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus GG, Bacillus Coagulans LMG 6326), Inulin, Isomalto-Oligosaccharides. Vegecap (Vegetable Cellulose). Allergens are Highlighted in Bold.

Check Together Health Multibiotic Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Together Health Multibiotic Capsules is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep