Is Together Health Multibiotic Capsules Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Fermented Fruit And Vegetable Complex (Carrot, Celery, Red Beet, Purple Carrot, Tomato, Broccoli, Asparagus, Pumpkin, Pea, Spinach, Sweet Corn, Pineapple, Orange, Apple, Passion Fruit, Banana, Tangerine, Mango, Papaya, Lemon, Mulberry, Red Grapes, Plum, Noni, Peach, Litchi, Red Grapefruit, Prune, Pomegranate, Aronia, Cranberry, Strawberry, Raspberry, Cherry, Black Currant, Currant, White Grape, Sugar Cane, Blueberry, Waxberry, Kiwi, Round Kumquat, Peiyu, Cantaloupe, West Indian Cherry), Multi Strain Live Culture Complex (Bifidobacterium Lactis BS01, Lactobacillus Acidophilus LA02, Lactobacillus Plantarum LP01, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus GG, Bacillus Coagulans LMG 6326), Inulin, Isomalto-Oligosaccharides. Vegecap (Vegetable Cellulose). Allergens are Highlighted in Bold.
Check Together Health Multibiotic Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Together Health Multibiotic Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 11 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 13 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bake Lewis Health Life Keto Bread
Good Health Inc. Veggie Chips Sea Salt -- 6.75 oz
Health-Ade Health Ade Kombucha Ginger Lemon Juice
Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Health-Ade Kombucha Health Ade Kombucha Pomegranate Juice
Where to buy
Together Health Multibiotic Capsules is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


