Is Together Health Multibiotic Capsules Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- lactobacillus acidophilus la02
lactobacillus acidophilus la02
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fermented Fruit And Vegetable Complex (Carrot, Celery, Red Beet, Purple Carrot, Tomato, Broccoli, Asparagus, Pumpkin, Pea, Spinach, Sweet Corn, Pineapple, Orange, Apple, Passion Fruit, Banana, Tangerine, Mango, Papaya, Lemon, Mulberry, Red Grapes, Plum, Noni, Peach, Litchi, Red Grapefruit, Prune, Pomegranate, Aronia, Cranberry, Strawberry, Raspberry, Cherry, Black Currant, Currant, White Grape, Sugar Cane, Blueberry, Waxberry, Kiwi, Round Kumquat, Peiyu, Cantaloupe, West Indian Cherry), Multi Strain Live Culture Complex (Bifidobacterium Lactis BS01, Lactobacillus Acidophilus LA02, Lactobacillus Plantarum LP01, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus GG, Bacillus Coagulans LMG 6326), Inulin, Isomalto-Oligosaccharides. Vegecap (Vegetable Cellulose). Allergens are Highlighted in Bold.
Check Together Health Multibiotic Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Together Health Multibiotic Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bake Lewis Health Life Keto Bread
Good Health Inc. Veggie Chips Sea Salt -- 6.75 oz
Health-Ade Health Ade Kombucha Ginger Lemon Juice
Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Health-Ade Kombucha Health Ade Kombucha Pomegranate Juice
Where to buy
Together Health Multibiotic Capsules is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


