Is Together Health Multibiotic Capsules Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- bacillus coagulans lmg 6326
- lactobacillus acidophilus la02
bacillus coagulans lmg 6326
Dietitian notePotassium lactate (also called e326) comes from lactic acid, which can have animal or plant origins. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fermented Fruit And Vegetable Complex (Carrot, Celery, Red Beet, Purple Carrot, Tomato, Broccoli, Asparagus, Pumpkin, Pea, Spinach, Sweet Corn, Pineapple, Orange, Apple, Passion Fruit, Banana, Tangerine, Mango, Papaya, Lemon, Mulberry, Red Grapes, Plum, Noni, Peach, Litchi, Red Grapefruit, Prune, Pomegranate, Aronia, Cranberry, Strawberry, Raspberry, Cherry, Black Currant, Currant, White Grape, Sugar Cane, Blueberry, Waxberry, Kiwi, Round Kumquat, Peiyu, Cantaloupe, West Indian Cherry), Multi Strain Live Culture Complex (Bifidobacterium Lactis BS01, Lactobacillus Acidophilus LA02, Lactobacillus Plantarum LP01, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus GG, Bacillus Coagulans LMG 6326), Inulin, Isomalto-Oligosaccharides. Vegecap (Vegetable Cellulose). Allergens are Highlighted in Bold.
Check Together Health Multibiotic Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Together Health Multibiotic Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bake Lewis Health Life Keto Bread
Good Health Inc. Veggie Chips Sea Salt -- 6.75 oz
Health-Ade Health Ade Kombucha Ginger Lemon Juice
Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Health-Ade Kombucha Health Ade Kombucha Pomegranate Juice
Where to buy
Together Health Multibiotic Capsules is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


