Is Toggi Wafers Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • sugar chocolate
  • chocolate

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate (Sugar Chocolate, Cocoa, Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Powder), Sugar, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil And Fats, Hazelnut Paste, Cocoa Powder, Corn Starch, Soy Flour, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Vanilla And Caramel Color

Check Toggi Wafers Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Toggi Wafers Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweetRich
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee