Is Tohato Chocobi Star Shaped Chocolate Snacks 25g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- also includes soy bean
also includes soy bean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Corn Grits (Non-gm), Panko Breadcrumbs (Wheat), Margarine, Cacao Powder, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Caramel Sauce, Salt, Cream (Milk), Fermented Flavoured Powder, Lactose (Milk), Cacao Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Powdered Cream (Milk), Eggshell Non-calcinated Calcium, Caramel Colouring, Flavouring, Emulsifier, Trehalose, Also Includes Soy Bean, May Contain Traces Of Peanut, Crustacean
Check Tohato Chocobi Star Shaped Chocolate Snacks 25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tohato Chocobi Star Shaped Chocolate Snacks 25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Chocolate Graham Snacks 10oz Box
ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRLS PUDDING SNACKS, ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRLS
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Shake, Chocolate, 25g Protein, 14 oz Bottle
Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Chocolate - 7.5 Oz
Katz Chocolate Chip Muffin Snacks
Where to buy
Tohato Chocobi Star Shaped Chocolate Snacks 25g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


