Is TOIGO ORCHARDS, BOURBON APPLE BARBEQUE SAUCE-GLAZE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
APPLES, SUGAR, WATER, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, MOLASSES, TOMATOES, ORGANIC WHEAT FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL [tilde] TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS) VINEGAR, BOURBON, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MUSTARD FLOUR, ONION, SPICES.
Check TOIGO ORCHARDS, BOURBON APPLE BARBEQUE SAUCE-GLAZE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOIGO ORCHARDS, BOURBON APPLE BARBEQUE SAUCE-GLAZE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Gilbert's Craft Sausages Chicken Sausage, Bourbon Apple
Siete Red Enchilada Sauce Made With Apple Cider Vinegar
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
Sweet Baby Ray's Sweet Baby Ray Hawaiian Barbeque Sauce
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


