Is TOIGO ORCHARDS, BOURBON APPLE BARBEQUE SAUCE-GLAZE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
- organic wheat free soy sauce
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
APPLES, SUGAR, WATER, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, MOLASSES, TOMATOES, ORGANIC WHEAT FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL [tilde] TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS) VINEGAR, BOURBON, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MUSTARD FLOUR, ONION, SPICES.
Check TOIGO ORCHARDS, BOURBON APPLE BARBEQUE SAUCE-GLAZE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOIGO ORCHARDS, BOURBON APPLE BARBEQUE SAUCE-GLAZE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Gilbert's Craft Sausages Chicken Sausage, Bourbon Apple
Siete Red Enchilada Sauce Made With Apple Cider Vinegar
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
Sweet Baby Ray's Sweet Baby Ray Hawaiian Barbeque Sauce
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


