Is Tolerant Organic Red Lentil Penne Pasta Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Red Lentil Flour
Check Tolerant Organic Red Lentil Penne Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tolerant Organic Red Lentil Penne Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Penne Rigate Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Where to buy
Tolerant Organic Red Lentil Penne Pasta is available at 3 retailers
KrogerRalphsFry's
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCooking


