This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Toll House Hot Cocoa & Marshmallow Flavored Morsels, Hot Cocoa & Marshmallow Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HOT COCOA MORSELS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), MARSHMALLOW MORSELS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR).

Check Toll House Hot Cocoa & Marshmallow Flavored Morsels, Hot Cocoa & Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Pescatarian? Toll House Hot Cocoa & Marshmallow Flavored Morsels, Hot Cocoa & Marshmallow | Spoonful