Is Toll House Morsels, Dark Chocolate, 53% Cacao 20 oz (1 lb 4 oz) 567 g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk a natural flavor
  • chocolate

nonfat milk a natural flavor

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The provided list of facts does not include any information about Toll House Morsels Dark Chocolate 53% Cacao. Therefore, I cannot provide an overview or product details for this specific product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Nonfat Milk A Natural Flavor)

Check Toll House Morsels, Dark Chocolate, 53% Cacao 20 oz (1 lb 4 oz) 567 g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Toll House Morsels, Dark Chocolate, 53% Cacao 20 oz (1 lb 4 oz) 567 g is available at 13 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetWalmartWegmans

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
BitterRichSweet
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping