Is Toll House Pumpkin Spice Latte Morsels & More Includes Premier White Morsels, Mini Coffee Biscuits, Pumpkin Spice Flavored Chunks, Pumpkin Spice Latte Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NESTLE TOLL HOUSE PREMIER WHITE MORSELS (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK, NONFAT MILK, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED CHUNKS (CONCENTRATED APPLE PUREE, PUMPKIN PUREE, INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, GLYCEROL, WHEAT FIBER, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA), MINI COFFEE COOKIES (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, PALM OIL, COFFEE, CORN STARCH, SALT, BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN).

Check Toll House Pumpkin Spice Latte Morsels & More Includes Premier White Morsels, Mini Coffee Biscuits, Pumpkin Spice Flavored Chunks, Pumpkin Spice Latte against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking