Is Tolnaftate 1% Spray Jock Itch Powder Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sorbitan monooleate

sorbitan monooleate

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tolnaftate, Antifungal, Inactive Alcohol Denat, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Isobutane, Isopropyl Myristate, Propylene Carbonate, Sorbitan Monooleate, Stearalkonium Hectorite, Talc

Check Tolnaftate 1% Spray Jock Itch Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tolnaftate 1% Spray Jock Itch Powder is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery