Is Tom & Jenny's Sugar-Free Soft Caramels - Coffee Size: Single Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- heavy cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTITOL SYRUP, HEAVY CREAM (MILK), XYLITOL, VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), COFFEE PASTE (COFFEE BEANS, PREMIUM COCOA BUTTER), PALM OIL, SEA SALT, POWDERED COFFEE BEANS.
Check Tom & Jenny's Sugar-Free Soft Caramels - Coffee Size: Single Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tom & Jenny's Sugar-Free Soft Caramels - Coffee Size: Single Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Tom & Jenny's Sugar-Free Soft Caramels - Coffee Size: Single Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


