Is Tom & Luke Choc Coated Snacka Balls Caramel Pecan Fudge Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural caramel flavour
- our chocolate coating natural imperfections
- natural vanilla flavour
natural caramel flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark chocolate (31%) (cocoa solids (66%), unrefined sugar, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), natural vanilla flavour), dates, cashews, pecans (8%), cacao butter, chicory root fibre, faba bean protein, pea protein, pumpkin powder, natural caramel flavour (0.5%), sea salt, desiccated coconut. Contains cashews and pecans. May contain traces of other tree nuts. May contain traces of milk due to shared equipment. Manufactured in a facility that also processes peanuts. May contain fruit pit or nut shell fragments. Our chocolate coating natural imperfections.
Check Tom & Luke Choc Coated Snacka Balls Caramel Pecan Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tom & Luke Choc Coated Snacka Balls Caramel Pecan Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


