Is Tom & Luke Choc Coated Snacka Balls Triple Choc Brownie Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- our chocolate coating can be heat sensitive
our chocolate coating can be heat sensitive
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (28%) (cocoa Solids 66%, Unrefined Sugar, Emulsifier Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Cashews, Dates, Cacao Powder (6%), Cacao Butter, Dark Chocolate Chips (5%) (cacao Beans, Coconut Sap Sugar), Chicory Root Fibre, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Sea Salt, Desiccated Coconut. Contains Cashews. May Contain Traces Of Other Tree Nuts. May Contain Traces Of Milk Due To Shared Equipment. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts. May Contain Fruit Pit Or Nut Shell Fragments. Our Chocolate Coating Can Be Heat Sensitive And May Contain Natural Imperfections.
Check Tom & Luke Choc Coated Snacka Balls Triple Choc Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tom & Luke Choc Coated Snacka Balls Triple Choc Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


