Is Tom & Luke Choc Coated Snacka Balls Triple Choc Brownie Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vanilla flavour

natural vanilla flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (28%) (cocoa Solids 66%, Unrefined Sugar, Emulsifier Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Cashews, Dates, Cacao Powder (6%), Cacao Butter, Dark Chocolate Chips (5%) (cacao Beans, Coconut Sap Sugar), Chicory Root Fibre, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Sea Salt, Desiccated Coconut. Contains Cashews. May Contain Traces Of Other Tree Nuts. May Contain Traces Of Milk Due To Shared Equipment. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts. May Contain Fruit Pit Or Nut Shell Fragments. Our Chocolate Coating Can Be Heat Sensitive And May Contain Natural Imperfections.

Check Tom & Luke Choc Coated Snacka Balls Triple Choc Brownie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go