Is Tom & Luke Low Carb Snackaballs Chocolate Coated Hazelnut Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavours
- natural flavour
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
No Added Sugar Dark Chocolate (32%) [cocoa Solids (66%) (cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Natural Sweeteners (erythritol, Stevia), Prebiotic Fibre, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavour], Dates, Prebiotic Fibre, Cocoa Solids (cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass), Coconut, Almonds, Hazelnuts (3%), Natural Flavours, Salt, Rosemary Extract, Natural Sweetener (stevia). Contains: almonds and hazelnuts. May contain: peanuts, other tree nuts, soy, and milk. May contain: fruit pit or nut shell fragments.
Check Tom & Luke Low Carb Snackaballs Chocolate Coated Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tom & Luke Low Carb Snackaballs Chocolate Coated Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Unreal Dark Chocolate Candy Coated Peanut Gems
Where to buy
Tom & Luke Low Carb Snackaballs Chocolate Coated Hazelnut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Nugget, Candy Piece


