Is Tom & Luke Snack Balls Raspberry Cashew Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- coconut oil
- coconut
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dates , Sunflower Seeds, Cashews (13%), Coconut , Coconut Oil, Apple Juice Infused Cranberries, Freeze Dried Raspberry Powder (1.5%), Natural Flavour, Sea Salt
Check Tom & Luke Snack Balls Raspberry Cashew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tom & Luke Snack Balls Raspberry Cashew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
FruityNutty
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


