Is Tom & Luke Snackaballs Peanut Butter & Cacao Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter
  • peanuts

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, [52%] Peanuts [32%], Cacao Powder [7.0%], Peanut Butter [5.0], Desiccated Coconut, Sea Salt [<1%]. Contains: Peanuts. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts & Other Tree Nuts. May Contain Fruit Pit Or Nut Shell Fragments.

Check Tom & Luke Snackaballs Peanut Butter & Cacao against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tom & Luke Snackaballs Peanut Butter & Cacao is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Snack · Nugget, Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go