Is Tom & Luke Snackaballs Peanut Butter & Cacao Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, [52%] Peanuts [32%], Cacao Powder [7.0%], Peanut Butter [5.0], Desiccated Coconut, Sea Salt [<1%]. Contains: Peanuts. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts & Other Tree Nuts. May Contain Fruit Pit Or Nut Shell Fragments.

Check Tom & Luke Snackaballs Peanut Butter & Cacao against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tom & Luke Snackaballs Peanut Butter & Cacao is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Snack · Nugget, Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go