Is Tom & Luke Snackaballs Peanut Butter & Cacao Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, [52%] Peanuts [32%], Cacao Powder [7.0%], Peanut Butter [5.0], Desiccated Coconut, Sea Salt [<1%]. Contains: Peanuts. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts & Other Tree Nuts. May Contain Fruit Pit Or Nut Shell Fragments.

Check Tom & Luke Snackaballs Peanut Butter & Cacao against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Tom & Luke Snackaballs Peanut Butter & Cacao is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Snack · Nugget, Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go