Is Tom Parker Creamery Free Range Single Cream 250ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- free range milk
free range milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Free Range Milk
Check Tom Parker Creamery Free Range Single Cream 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tom Parker Creamery Free Range Single Cream 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Green Valley Creamery Cream Cheese
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Sea Salt Caramel, 16 Fl Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.5 Oz
Where to buy
Tom Parker Creamery Free Range Single Cream 250ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid, Bottle


