Is Tom Sturgis Little Ones Artisan Pretzels, 4.5 Lb. Box Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt syrup
malt syrup
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Choice Blended Wheat Flour, Salt, Vegetable Shortening, Malt Syrup, Corn Syrup, Yeast And Soda
Check Tom Sturgis Little Ones Artisan Pretzels, 4.5 Lb. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tom Sturgis Little Ones Artisan Pretzels, 4.5 Lb. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Artisan Tropic Plantain Strips Gluten Free Paleo Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Original Chicken Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 4.5 oz Box
BelGioioso Cheese Mozzarella Fresh Pearls Little Ones - 8 Oz
Weight Watchers Smart Ones Classic Favorites Three Cheese Ziti Marinara, 9 oz Box
Tom Sturgis Little Cheesers
Where to buy
Tom Sturgis Little Ones Artisan Pretzels, 4.5 Lb. Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


