Is Tom Sturgis Pretzel Sticks, 14 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- choice blended wheat four
choice blended wheat four
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Choice Blended Wheat Four, Vegetable Shortening (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Canola, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Malt Syrup, Corn Syrup, Soda, Yeast And Salt
Check Tom Sturgis Pretzel Sticks, 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tom Sturgis Pretzel Sticks, 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tom Sturgis Pretzel Sticks, 14 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


