Is TOMATILLO-AVOCADO SALSA, TOMATILLO-AVOCADO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATILLO, WATER, AVOCADO (AVOCADO, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), ANAHEIM CHILI PEPPER, JALAPENO CHILI PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, CILANTRO, ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE SYRUP, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, CUMIN, CITRIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER.
Check TOMATILLO-AVOCADO SALSA, TOMATILLO-AVOCADO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMATILLO-AVOCADO SALSA, TOMATILLO-AVOCADO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Liquid


